HouseValuation
Home·CT1·Valuation

5, ST RADIGUNDS STREET, CT1 2AA

Semi-detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£512,336

Median £3,608/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £475,000£680,000
Estimated value: £512,336Last sold (Feb 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CT1 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
211A OLD DOVER ROAD
CT1 3ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000142£3,592E86%
70 MARTYRS FIELD ROAD
CT1 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000102£3,608E80%
7 ST MARYS COURT
CT1 2PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000159£2,987C79%
231 WINCHEAP
CT1 3TT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£345,000123£2,805E79%
27 NUNNERY FIELDS
CT1 3JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000136£3,382D78%
1 HOLLOWMEDE
CT1 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£542,500154£3,523C77%
THANINGTON COURT FARM (1) THANINGTON ROAD
CT1 3XF · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000135£4,222D76%
36 GILBERT WAY
CT1 3JD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000122£3,689D76%
80 NEW DOVER ROAD
CT1 3EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000128£3,633C76%
13 MILL LANE
CT1 2AW · Terraced
May 2025£680,000160£4,250E76%

Dig deeper into this address