HouseValuation
Home·CR7·Valuation

8A, BENSHAM MANOR ROAD, CR7 7AA

Flat·33·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,281

Median £4,857/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £187,000£240,000
Estimated value: £160,281Last sold (Sept 2010): £110,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CR7 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHANCELLOR COURT (196) BENSHAM MANOR ROAD
CR7 7AW · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00035£4,857D90%
11 LUCERNE ROAD
CR7 7BB · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00041£4,390E81%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BELLE VUE PARK
CR7 8JB · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00042£5,714D78%
92 (FLAT 4) BEULAH ROAD
CR7 8JF · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00030£7,667C77%
25 (FLAT 1-2) BOSWELL ROAD
CR7 7RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£152,800 - - - 75%
FLAT 3, 657 LONDON ROAD
CR7 6AZ · Flat
Jul 2025£187,00032£5,844E75%
28 (FLAT 2) ECCLESBOURNE ROAD
CR7 7BN · Flat
Mar 2025£207,50040£5,188D75%
1 ST CHRISTOPHERS GARDENS
CR7 7NS · Flat
Mar 2025£190,00040£4,750D75%
21 WARWICK GARDENS
CR7 7NA · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00049£3,571D74%
73B BEULAH ROAD
CR7 8JG · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00038£3,421D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address