Estimated value
£796,950
Median £4,554/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £770,000£955,000
Estimated value: £796,950Last sold (Dec 2009): £301,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CR5 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WATER MEAD CR5 3NT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £770,000 | 179 | £4,302 | C | 81% |
15 CLIFTON ROAD CR5 2DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 156 | £4,327 | C | 79% |
25 MARLPIT LANE CR5 2HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 157 | £4,554 | D | 78% |
45 WARWICK ROAD CR5 2EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £865,000 | 159 | £5,440 | D | 78% |
9 WATER MEAD CR5 3NT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 150 | £3,833 | C | 77% |
23 LACKFORD ROAD CR5 3TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £955,000 | 168 | £5,685 | D | 77% |
8 WARWICK ROAD CR5 2EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 172 | £4,767 | D | 77% |
39 STAR LANE CR5 3RA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £770,000 | 178 | £4,326 | C | 76% |
428 CHIPSTEAD VALLEY ROAD CR5 3BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 123 | £4,512 | D | 76% |