HouseValuation
Home·CR5·Valuation

40, WOODHATCH SPINNEY, CR5 2SU

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£614,072

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,500Median £510,000£700,000
Estimated value: £614,072Last sold (Dec 2020): £530,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CR5 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WHITETHORN AVENUE
CR5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£680,000108£6,296D83%
98 MEAD WAY
CR5 1PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,000105£4,857D83%
6 RICHLAND AVENUE
CR5 2QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D83%
66 COULSDON ROAD
CR5 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,000119£5,126C82%
22 FRYSTON AVENUE
CR5 2PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000114£5,219D82%
5 MAGPIE CLOSE
CR5 1AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£470,000108£4,352D81%
20 LACEY AVENUE
CR5 1LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£442,000106£4,170D80%
12 STATION APPROACH
CR5 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,50092£3,973E80%
6 WESTLEIGH AVENUE
CR5 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,00087£5,632D80%
20 NETHERNE LANE
CR5 1NP · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000126£5,556D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address