HouseValuation
Home·CR5·Valuation

4, HOWARD ROAD, CR5 2EA

Semi-detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£824,274

Median £4,554/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £720,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £824,274Last sold (Jan 2020): £650,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CR5 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MARLPIT LANE
CR5 2HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£715,000157£4,554D89%
45 WARWICK ROAD
CR5 2EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£865,000159£5,440D89%
8 WARWICK ROAD
CR5 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£820,000172£4,767D88%
24 THE AVENUE
CR5 2BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£625,000158£3,956D86%
91 WOODCOTE GROVE ROAD
CR5 2AN · Detached
Mar 2026£720,000166£4,337D85%
39 WARWICK ROAD
CR5 2EF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000171£6,287D84%
23 MARLPIT LANE
CR5 2HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£780,175159£4,907D84%
80 WOODCOTE GROVE ROAD
CR5 2AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£645,000154£4,188D83%
4 FAIRFIELD WAY
CR5 2EP · Semi-detached
May 2025£650,000157£4,140D82%
242 CHALDON WAY
CR5 1DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000169£3,787C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address