HouseValuation
Home·CR3·Valuation

3, LE PERSONNE ROAD, CR3 5SU

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£461,415

Median £4,857/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £450,000£780,000
Estimated value: £461,415Last sold (Sept 2016): £388,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CR3 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LE PERSONNE ROAD
CR3 5SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00094£4,787D94%
11 BOURNE LANE
CR3 5SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£509,000107£4,757D87%
24 NINEHAMS CLOSE
CR3 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,000109£4,771D86%
9 MONTAGUE DRIVE
CR3 5BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£423,00088£4,807C85%
13 PARK ROAD
CR3 5TB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00091£4,945E85%
24 MILTON ROAD
CR3 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00070£4,857E83%
24 MILTON ROAD
CR3 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00070£4,457E83%
117 WHYTELEAFE ROAD
CR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000107£7,290D82%
55 MARKVILLE GARDENS
CR3 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000105£5,190D82%
4 COLIN ROAD
CR3 6LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£437,50081£5,401D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address