HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

232, LIMPSFIELD ROAD, CR2 9DA

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£553,872

Median £6,294/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £535,000£694,000
Estimated value: £553,872Last sold (Dec 2013): £311,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CR2 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
283 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
CR2 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£532,00097£5,485D88%
23 COPTHORNE RISE
CR2 9NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00080£6,375D87%
14 PRINCES AVENUE
CR2 9BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00085£6,294D87%
63 COURT HILL
CR2 9ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£694,000100£6,940D86%
11 BORROWDALE DRIVE
CR2 9JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,00095£6,158E86%
76 HYDE ROAD
CR2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,00081£6,667D86%
18 STANLEY GARDENS
CR2 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£677,50091£7,445E85%
17 WENTWORTH WAY
CR2 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£477,50080£5,969C85%
8 COPSE VIEW
CR2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614D85%
131 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
CR2 9LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£459,45084£5,470C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address