Estimated value
£431,795
Median £5,915/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £460,000£485,000
Estimated value: £431,795Last sold (Aug 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CR2 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
219 ADDINGTON ROAD CR2 8LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 80 | £5,500 | D | 87% |
69 CHURCHILL ROAD CR2 6HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,500 | 79 | £5,513 | D | 85% |
68 CHURCHILL ROAD CR2 6HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | D | 85% |
30 BRAEMAR AVENUE CR2 0QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 82 | £5,915 | D | 85% |
4 NEWARK ROAD CR2 6HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | D | 85% |
12 NIGHTINGALE ROAD CR2 8PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 67 | £7,015 | C | 85% |
38 GOLDFINCH ROAD CR2 8SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 94 | £4,947 | D | 84% |
22 BULLFINCH ROAD CR2 8PW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £409,950 | 66 | £6,211 | D | 84% |
1 HALING ROAD CR2 6HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £403,000 | 64 | £6,297 | D | 84% |