HouseValuation
Home·CR2·Valuation

7, BIRDHURST ROAD, CR2 7EE

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£531,090

Median £5,901/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £545,000£880,000
Estimated value: £531,090Last sold (Aug 2001): £281,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CR2 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PILGRIMS WAY
CR2 7HT · Detached
Oct 2025£535,00080£6,688D86%
93 ELMFIELD WAY
CR2 0EH · Detached
Jan 2026£880,00096£9,167D84%
184 CROHAM VALLEY ROAD
CR2 7RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00093£5,376E82%
117 LITTLEHEATH ROAD
CR2 7SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00099£5,859D81%
7 HAMOND CLOSE
CR2 6BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£480,00087£5,517D81%
53 ELLESMERE DRIVE
CR2 9EL · Detached
Jan 2026£510,00081£6,296C81%
61 SUSSEX ROAD
CR2 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£408,00088£4,636D81%
73 CHESTNUT GROVE
CR2 7LL · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000111£5,901D80%
94 FARLEY ROAD
CR2 7NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,000100£5,450D80%
113 CROHAM VALLEY ROAD
CR2 7RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00080£6,875D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address