Estimated value
£368,845
Median £5,195/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £375,000£417,000
Estimated value: £368,845Last sold (Dec 2016): £332,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near CR0 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ROSEDENE AVENUE CR0 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 65 | £6,000 | E | 87% |
114 FAIRHOLME ROAD CR0 3PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | E | 84% |
66 ADDINGTON ROAD CR0 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | D | 84% |
97 DENNETT ROAD CR0 3JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | C | 82% |
111 SUTHERLAND ROAD CR0 3QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | D | 82% |
21 TANKERTON TERRACE CR0 3HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £372,000 | 69 | £5,391 | C | 82% |
23 TANKERTON TERRACE CR0 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | C | 81% |
101 ONSLOW ROAD CR0 3NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 66 | £6,318 | D | 81% |
122 DENNETT ROAD CR0 3JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | D | 81% |