HouseValuation
Home·CR0·Valuation

184, WHITEHORSE ROAD, CR0 2LA

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£463,815

Median £4,685/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £450,000£725,000
Estimated value: £463,815Last sold (Mar 2021): £370,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CR0 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 TUNSTALL ROAD
CR0 6TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00096£4,271E84%
81 STAFFORD ROAD
CR0 4NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,000109£4,587D83%
219 KING HENRYS DRIVE
CR0 0HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00099£4,040D83%
19 MARDELL ROAD
CR0 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00086£5,233D83%
224 WHITEHORSE ROAD
CR0 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00094£4,255E82%
104 THE RIDGEWAY
CR0 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000111£4,324D82%
20 BRISTOW ROAD
CR0 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,00088£8,239D82%
20 BRIDLE ROAD
CR0 8HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,00089£4,685E82%
FERN COTTAGE PRINCESS ROAD
CR0 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00084£5,357D81%
31 FEATHERBED LANE
CR0 9AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,00099£5,758D81%

Dig deeper into this address