Estimated value
£410,466
Median £4,718/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,000Median £400,000£460,000
Estimated value: £410,466Last sold (Sept 2022): £408,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CR0 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BENSHAM LANE CR0 2RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £363,250 | 77 | £4,718 | E | 89% |
224 WHITEHORSE ROAD CR0 2LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | E | 88% |
100 SUTHERLAND ROAD CR0 3QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 85 | £4,235 | E | 85% |
353 SYDENHAM ROAD CR0 2EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 84% |
20 HARTLEY ROAD CR0 2PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 84% |
33 GLOUCESTER ROAD CR0 2DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £327,000 | 78 | £4,192 | D | 84% |
16 FAIRCHILDES AVENUE CR0 0AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 83% |
58 BYGROVE CR0 9DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | D | 83% |
26 HOLLYWOODS CR0 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,499 | 74 | £4,736 | D | 83% |