HouseValuation
Home·CO9·Valuation

2, EARLE GREEN, CO9 4FE

Detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£456,049

Median £3,769/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,000Median £475,000£545,000
Estimated value: £456,049Last sold (Jun 2023): £465,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CO9 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 EARLE GREEN
CO9 4FE · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000100£4,150B87%
20 WRIGHT GROVE
CO9 2GP · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000138£3,804B86%
MEADOW VIEW NETHER HILL
CO9 3BD · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000108£4,398B84%
1 MARKET GROVE
CO9 4EF · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000118£3,153D83%
STUBLANDS FINKLE GREEN
CO9 4BU · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000133£4,098F82%
44 BUTLERS WAY
CO9 4QN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000130£3,308D82%
LITTLE ALDERFORD, 3A HALSTEAD ROAD
CO9 1PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000124£3,669C82%
25 HURRELL CLOSE
CO9 1FP · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000131£3,740B81%
17 REED MEADOW
CO9 2GL · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000134£3,769B80%
58A CHURCHILL AVENUE
CO9 2BE · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000133£3,383B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address