Estimated value
£222,725
Median £3,775/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,500Median £240,000£270,000
Estimated value: £222,725Last sold (Oct 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CO9 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ABBEY MEADOW CO9 3QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 51 | £3,775 | C | 94% |
31 ABBEY MEADOW CO9 3QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 91% |
1 FRIARS CLOSE CO9 3QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | C | 86% |
108 TIDINGS HILL CO9 1BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 65 | £3,769 | D | 84% |
19A HAWKWOOD ROAD CO9 3JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | D | 84% |
12 COLNE ROAD CO9 2HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 52 | £3,654 | C | 83% |
26 FRIARS CLOSE CO9 3QX · Terraced | May 2025 | £262,500 | 58 | £4,526 | D | 82% |
85 PARSONAGE STREET CO9 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £213,500 | 62 | £3,444 | D | 82% |
29 ABBEY MEADOW CO9 3QS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £240,000 | 58 | £4,138 | C | 82% |