HouseValuation
Home·CO9·Valuation

8, NORTH MILL PLACE, CO9 2FA

Flat·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,132

Median £2,874/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £258,000£812,000
Estimated value: £339,132Last sold (Sept 2020): £287,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO9 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 DAME MARY WALK
CO9 2FF · Flat
Aug 2025£180,000132£1,364C81%
FLINT COTTAGE COLCHESTER ROAD
CO9 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,500107£2,874D76%
17 HEAD STREET
CO9 2AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£159,000108£1,472D75%
15 PARSONAGE STREET
CO9 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£361,350102£3,543C75%
17 PARSONAGE STREET
CO9 2LD · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C75%
2 UPPER CHAPEL STREET
CO9 2BZ · Flat
Oct 2025£225,00079£2,848D74%
25 GARDENERS ROAD
CO9 2JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£258,000114£2,263D74%
62 NETHER COURT
CO9 2HF · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000107£3,692D73%
17 HEAD STREET
CO9 2AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,000108£1,389D73%
OAKDENE OAK ROAD
CO9 2QD · Detached
Sept 2025£812,000135£6,015D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address