Estimated value
£318,563
Median £2,677/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £345,000£421,000
Estimated value: £318,563Last sold (Jun 2016): £250,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CO9 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HEAD STREET CO9 2AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 108 | £1,472 | D | 84% |
17 HEAD STREET CO9 2AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 108 | £1,389 | D | 82% |
47 HIGHFIELDS CO9 4QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £277,500 | 117 | £2,372 | F | 80% |
4 JOHNSTON CLOSE CO9 1NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 104 | £3,510 | D | 79% |
3 JOHNSTON CLOSE CO9 1NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 133 | £2,556 | C | 79% |
55 GREENFIELDS CO9 1TR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 115 | £3,217 | D | 79% |
FLINT COTTAGE COLCHESTER ROAD CO9 2EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £307,500 | 107 | £2,874 | D | 79% |
31 CHURCHILL AVENUE CO9 2BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £348,000 | 130 | £2,677 | C | 79% |
20 CHURCH LANE CO9 4DS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £421,000 | 115 | £3,661 | E | 79% |