Estimated value
£292,240
Median £3,653/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£290,000
Estimated value: £292,240Last sold (Dec 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CO9 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BOIS FIELD TERRACE CO9 2DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 90% |
42 HARVEY STREET CO9 2LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 90% |
15 WEAVERS ROW CO9 2JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 74 | £3,338 | D | 89% |
10 UPPER FENN ROAD CO9 2HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | D | 89% |
95 HEDINGHAM ROAD CO9 2DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | C | 87% |
70 HEDINGHAM ROAD CO9 2DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | D | 85% |
11 SMITH GARDENS CO9 2GH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 69 | £4,203 | B | 85% |
23 PARSONAGE STREET CO9 2JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £274,000 | 75 | £3,653 | D | 84% |
10 ST JAMES CLOSE CO9 1GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | C | 83% |