HouseValuation
Home·CO7·Valuation

3, WALTER RADCLIFFE ROAD, CO7 9FF

Terraced·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£590,223

Median £3,621/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £470,000£592,000
Estimated value: £590,223Last sold (Feb 2023): £695,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CO7 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ADMIRALS WALK
CO7 9SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£592,000159£3,723C86%
21 WALTER RADCLIFFE ROAD
CO7 9FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000122£4,344C80%
RIVERSIDE LOWER STREET
CO7 6JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£480,000151£3,179D80%
19 VALLEY ROAD
CO7 9JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00083£4,337C79%
19 MILFORD CLOSE
CO7 9RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000143£3,287D78%
74 OLD FERRY ROAD
CO7 9SW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£525,000145£3,621C75%
19 DOVER ROAD
CO7 0PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000141£2,518C75%
74 BROOME GROVE
CO7 9QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00087£4,195C74%
6 PINE CLOSE
CO7 8NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000150£2,500C74%
24 FIELD WAY
CO7 9HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000117£3,333C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address