Estimated value
£392,938
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £382,500£480,000
Estimated value: £392,938Last sold (Mar 2025): £362,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CO5 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MALLARD CLOSE CO5 9NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 89% |
8 HUNT CLOSE CO5 9LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 87% |
25 CAROLINA WAY CO5 0DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
18A FULLERS CLOSE CO5 9JX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | C | 86% |
2 MAPLE LEAF CO5 0NJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | C | 86% |
5 GODWIT COURT CO5 9PU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | C | 86% |
4 TERN CLOSE CO5 9NQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | C | 85% |
10 NEW ROAD CO5 9JW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 88 | £4,205 | D | 85% |