Estimated value
£424,786
Median £4,519/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £390,000£540,000
Estimated value: £424,786Last sold (Sept 2021): £400,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CO5 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LANGWOOD CO5 8RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 95 | £4,105 | D | 93% |
54 ST PETERS ROAD CO5 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 104 | £4,519 | D | 87% |
22 SUFFOLK AVENUE CO5 8ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 99 | £5,354 | D | 87% |
15 EDWARD MARKE DRIVE CO5 7LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 98 | £3,908 | C | 85% |
67 ST PETERS ROAD CO5 8LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £369,000 | 95 | £3,884 | D | 84% |
4 BLOSSOM MEWS CO5 8LZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £387,500 | 82 | £4,726 | C | 84% |
7A UPLAND CRESCENT CO5 8DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 95 | £3,474 | D | 84% |
17 KINGSMERE CLOSE CO5 8AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 84% |
9 WILLOUGHBY AVENUE CO5 8AU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 92 | £5,870 | C | 84% |