Estimated value
£313,020
Median £3,478/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £312,500£375,000
Estimated value: £313,020Last sold (Oct 2015): £172,500
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 51 points.
Sales near CO5 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MARSH CRESCENT CO5 7JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | D | 85% |
49 REGENT STREET CO5 7EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 91 | £3,429 | C | 85% |
52 HIGH STREET CO5 7ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 101 | £2,599 | C | 80% |
6 SILVA WALK CO5 7DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 89 | £3,511 | B | 79% |
23 CHURCH HILL CO5 7ED · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £271,000 | 95 | £2,853 | D | 79% |
10 BROOKLAND CO5 0BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | E | 78% |
50 FULLERS CLOSE CO5 9JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | E | 78% |
27 CORIANDER ROAD CO5 0AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 76% |
71 HIGH STREET CO5 9AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | E | 76% |