HouseValuation
Home·CO5·Valuation

4, WATERFRONT PROMENADE, CO5 7BB

Terraced·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£308,594

Median £3,718/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £316,000£460,000
Estimated value: £308,594Last sold (Nov 2019): £289,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO5 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SILVA WALK
CO5 7DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£312,50089£3,511B88%
1 MARSH CRESCENT
CO5 7JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00092£3,478D85%
49 REGENT STREET
CO5 7EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£312,00091£3,429C85%
8 RECTORY ROAD
CO5 7HP · Terraced
Jun 2025£460,00084£5,476B83%
3 COPSE DRIVE
CO5 7DU · Terraced
May 2025£318,00085£3,741B82%
11 COPSE DRIVE
CO5 7DU · Terraced
Apr 2025£305,00085£3,588B81%
9 BEDFORD CLOSE
CO5 0DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00073£3,082C81%
13 COPSE DRIVE
CO5 7DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£316,00085£3,718B81%
5 COPSE DRIVE
CO5 7DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£322,00085£3,788B81%
29 HUTCHINSON CLOSE
CO5 0HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,50074£4,223C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address