HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

2, BARONIA CROFT, CO4 9EE

Detached·182·EPC C
Estimated value
£654,836

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £625,000£930,000
Estimated value: £654,836Last sold (Apr 2015): £455,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CO4 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 REYNARDS COPSE
CO4 9UR · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000202£3,094C87%
29 MURRAY MCPHERSON PARADE
CO4 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£567,500182£3,118B83%
55 ST ANDREWS GARDENS
CO4 3EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000158£2,785C83%
THE BRACKENS, 8 THE BRACKENS
CO4 9SD · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000172£4,012D83%
EYRIE LANGHAM LODGE LANE
CO4 5NA · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000157£4,713D82%
2 TRANQUILITY GROVE
CO4 6ES · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000157£4,713B82%
198A ST ANDREWS AVENUE
CO4 3AG · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000166£2,410C82%
221 ST JOHNS ROAD
CO4 0JG · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000167£3,473C81%
115 APPRENTICE DRIVE
CO4 5SE · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000164£3,598C81%
86 BRAISWICK
CO4 5AY · Detached
Oct 2025£930,000204£4,559C81%

Dig deeper into this address