HouseValuation
Home·CO4·Valuation

2, SWAN CLOSE, CO4 3BL

Detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,470

Median £4,390/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £317,000£397,500
Estimated value: £320,470Last sold (Jun 2015): £245,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CO4 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BULLFINCH CLOSE
CO4 3FQ · Detached
Oct 2025£317,00077£4,117D83%
35 LONGRIDGE
CO4 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00077£4,481C82%
9 HOBBS DRIVE
CO4 5RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00083£4,458D82%
65 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
CO4 3AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00064£4,688D81%
6 BOOTH AVENUE
CO4 3BB · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00091£3,187D81%
17 BLACKWATER AVENUE
CO4 3UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00082£4,390D80%
311 HARWICH ROAD
CO4 3HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00076£3,158D80%
5 WHITEBEAM CLOSE
CO4 5HB · Detached
Dec 2025£397,50081£4,907D80%
12 CURLEW CROFT
CO4 3FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00064£4,219D79%
46 ELMSTEAD ROAD
CO4 3AA · Detached
Dec 2025£269,00086£3,128D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address