HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

39, PORTER DRIVE, CO3 9FL

Semi-detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£453,760

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £447,500£485,000
Estimated value: £453,760Last sold (Mar 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CO3 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FINCH ROAD
CO3 8DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£447,500117£3,825B84%
106 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C82%
14 BUTTERFLY TRAIL
CO3 0AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000110£3,545B81%
26 NEWCASTLE AVENUE
CO3 9XE · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000144£3,368C81%
37 WINSTREE ROAD
CO3 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000110£3,891D79%
60 OAKLANDS AVENUE
CO3 9ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£468,000147£3,184D79%
3 WEYLAND DRIVE
CO3 0RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000139£2,504C78%
1 PETER CROWE APPROACH
CO3 8BN · Detached
Jan 2026£373,000114£3,272B78%
3 STONELEIGH PARK
CO3 9FA · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000119£3,866C78%
37 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000126£3,294D78%

Dig deeper into this address