HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

6, STONELEIGH PARK, CO3 9FA

Detached·156·EPC B
Estimated value
£570,804

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £575,000£885,000
Estimated value: £570,804Last sold (Sept 2020): £550,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CO3 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 POINTSMAN WAY
CO3 9FR · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000161£3,727B88%
8 STONELEIGH PARK
CO3 9FA · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000161£3,571C88%
32 STONELEIGH PARK
CO3 9FA · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000164£3,659C87%
26 NEWCASTLE AVENUE
CO3 9XE · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000144£3,368C87%
43 PLOVER ROAD
CO3 8AF · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000173£3,006B86%
3 STONELEIGH PARK
CO3 9FA · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000119£3,866C84%
WEAVERS COTTAGE PORTERS LANE
CO3 9TX · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000145£3,310C83%
7 CHURCH LANE
CO3 8LP · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000173£2,861B81%
131 STRAIGHT ROAD
CO3 9DE · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000144£4,444D81%
7A CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CO3 3NS · Detached
Oct 2025£885,000173£5,116B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address