HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

100B, COLLINGWOOD ROAD, CO3 9BB

Detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,888

Median £5,072/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £310,000£587,000
Estimated value: £273,888Last sold (Jul 2015): £175,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CO3 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 PLOUGHMANS HEADLAND
CO3 0YH · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00060£4,667D82%
31 ROSE AVENUE
CO3 0RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00050£6,200D80%
45 SCYTHE WAY
CO3 4SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00069£5,072D79%
1A HASTINGS ROAD
CO3 4SD · Detached
Jul 2025£261,50048£5,448D79%
326 STRAIGHT ROAD
CO3 9DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£218,00049£4,449D79%
LEXDEN PLACE (FLAT 17) HALSTEAD ROAD
CO3 9FD · Flat
Feb 2026£151,00050£3,020D78%
56 NEWCASTLE AVENUE
CO3 9XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00067£4,776D77%
10 BAWTREE WAY
CO3 4EP · Detached
Dec 2025£342,50067£5,112D77%
13 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CO3 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00059£3,983D77%
6 BRAMLEY CLOSE
CO3 3RU · Detached
Feb 2026£587,00068£8,632C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address