Estimated value
£351,540
Median £4,185/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £375,000£400,000
Estimated value: £351,540Last sold (Jul 2023): £179,286
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CO3 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FINCH ROAD CO3 8DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 96 | £3,958 | B | 97% |
2 OSTRICH STREET CO3 8AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | B | 91% |
18 FINCH ROAD CO3 8DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | B | 91% |
19 LEOPARD GARDENS CO3 8BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | B | 90% |
34 FINCH ROAD CO3 8DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £326,000 | 74 | £4,405 | B | 89% |
34 OSTRICH STREET CO3 8AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £342,000 | 92 | £3,717 | B | 86% |
66 PENGUIN PARADE CO3 8BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | B | 86% |
31 PENGUIN PARADE CO3 8BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 76 | £4,671 | B | 85% |
11 JACKDAW DRIVE CO3 8WD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | B | 85% |