HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

18, DE VERE ROAD, CO3 4EA

Semi-detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,198

Median £3,386/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £464,000£670,000
Estimated value: £484,198Last sold (Dec 2016): £380,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CO3 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DE VERE ROAD
CO3 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£497,700151£3,296D90%
106 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C84%
3 SOVEREIGN CRESCENT
CO3 3UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£655,000160£4,094C83%
43 MARLOWE WAY
CO3 4JP · Detached
Dec 2025£464,000140£3,314C82%
12 PARSONS HILL
CO3 4DT · Detached
Mar 2026£670,000133£5,038D82%
102 PRETTYGATE ROAD
CO3 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000126£3,333D81%
3 WEYLAND DRIVE
CO3 0RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000139£2,504C81%
37 ERRINGTON ROAD
CO3 3EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000126£3,294D81%
24 DE VERE ROAD
CO3 4EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£418,000120£3,483C81%
39 MUNNINGS ROAD
CO3 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000127£3,386D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address