HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

74, MANOR ROAD, CO3 3LY

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,622

Median £4,493/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £295,000£346,250
Estimated value: £242,622Last sold (Dec 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CO3 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CO3 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00059£3,983D88%
31 ROSE AVENUE
CO3 0RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00050£6,200D86%
36 HAMILTON ROAD
CO3 3DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£346,25062£5,585D85%
28 THOMPSON AVENUE
CO3 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00048£5,521E82%
1 BRIDLE WALK
CO3 0UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135D82%
38 RAWSTORN ROAD
CO3 3JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00069£4,493D81%
10 HOSPITAL ROAD
CO3 3HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00062£2,419D81%
56 MANOR ROAD
CO3 3LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00068£4,338D80%
326 STRAIGHT ROAD
CO3 9DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£218,00049£4,449D80%
73 ALAN WAY
CO3 4LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00064£4,844D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address