HouseValuation
Home·CO3·Valuation

2, HENRY LAVER COURT, CO3 3AF

Terraced·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£602,400

Median £3,765/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £480,000£655,000
Estimated value: £602,400Last sold (Feb 2007): £425,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CO3 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SOVEREIGN CRESCENT
CO3 3UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£655,000160£4,094C82%
1 WEYLAND DRIVE
CO3 0RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£554,300186£2,980C79%
5 RAWSTORN ROAD
CO3 3JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£540,000138£3,913E78%
61 AUDLEY ROAD
CO3 3TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000114£3,991E78%
54 CROWHURST ROAD
CO3 3JN · Terraced
Jul 2025£480,000133£3,609C77%
45 AUDLEY ROAD
CO3 3TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000136£4,044D76%
4 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
CO3 3DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00081£2,469D75%
3 WEYLAND DRIVE
CO3 0RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,000139£2,504C75%
49 WODEN AVENUE
CO3 0QY · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,000124£2,944C74%
181 BUTT ROAD
CO3 3DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£312,50083£3,765C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address