Estimated value
£559,950
Median £3,733/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £540,000£630,000
Estimated value: £559,950Last sold (Oct 2012): £320,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near CO3 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 RADVALD CHASE CO3 0RF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 170 | £3,176 | C | 86% |
THE POPLARS STANWAY GREEN CO3 0RA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 139 | £4,137 | D | 85% |
7 BATTERHAM CLOSE CO3 0BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 153 | £4,118 | B | 84% |
38 DYERS ROAD CO3 0LG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 142 | £3,521 | B | 84% |
17 POINTSMAN WAY CO3 9FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 161 | £3,727 | B | 83% |
19 RYE CLOSE CO3 0YP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 150 | £3,733 | C | 83% |
2 NURSERY CLOSE CO3 0RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £534,000 | 148 | £3,608 | D | 82% |
26 NEWCASTLE AVENUE CO3 9XE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 144 | £3,368 | C | 82% |
23 WHEATFIELD ROAD CO3 0YA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 82% |
27 LAURENCE BYRNE AVENUE CO3 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 118 | £4,322 | B | 82% |