HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

4, HATLEY CLOSE, CO2 9RX

Semi-detached·50·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,700

Median £4,914/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £284,995£300,000
Estimated value: £245,700Last sold (Jun 2024): £284,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO2 9RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TROWEL PLACE
CO2 9FZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00056£5,000C82%
16 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00057£4,649C79%
43 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£284,99558£4,914B77%
41 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,00058£4,914B77%
50 FRIDAY WOOD GREEN
CO2 8XG · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00053£4,151C76%
2 CLERKE CHASE
CO2 9RU · Semi-detached
May 2025£284,99558£4,914B76%
39 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,00058£4,914B76%
21 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00059£4,237C76%
14 RICHMOND ROAD
CO2 7FR · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,50054£4,861C76%
19 BELLONA WAY
CO2 9GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00067£4,478B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address