Estimated value
£392,380
Median £4,265/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £392,380Last sold (Mar 2025): £380,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CO2 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 JAMES WARD ROAD CO2 9RT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | B | 89% |
186 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD CO2 9PN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | C | 88% |
28 CINDER STREET CO2 9GQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | C | 87% |
176 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD CO2 9PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £326,000 | 101 | £3,228 | C | 87% |
4 TEMPLE ROAD CO2 9JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 93 | £4,247 | C | 85% |
7 TEMPLE ROAD CO2 9JN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £416,000 | 83 | £5,012 | C | 84% |
30 WINSTREE CLOSE CO2 0JR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | B | 83% |
44 CORUNNA DRIVE CO2 9GJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | C | 83% |
12 TROWEL PLACE CO2 9FZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | C | 82% |