HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

17, JAMES WARD ROAD, CO2 9RT

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£332,482

Median £4,493/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,995Median £325,000£362,500
Estimated value: £332,482Last sold (Jun 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CO2 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£332,50074£4,493B89%
71 RAYNER ROAD
CO2 9AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,50085£4,265B88%
19 BELLONA WAY
CO2 9GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00067£4,478B87%
54 BELLONA WAY
CO2 9GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00079£4,557B87%
19 FOUNDATION WAY
CO2 9FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00081£4,012C87%
33 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,00073£4,247B87%
11 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£323,00074£4,365B87%
43 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£284,99558£4,914B83%
41 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,00058£4,914B83%
46 JAMES WARD ROAD
CO2 9RT · Terraced
Jun 2025£335,00074£4,527B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address