HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

49, FOWLER ROAD, CO2 9FF

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,092

Median £4,012/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £347,000£450,000
Estimated value: £365,092Last sold (Aug 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CO2 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TROWEL PLACE
CO2 9FZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000104£3,077C91%
19 FOUNDATION WAY
CO2 9FY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00081£4,012C90%
33 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD
CO2 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,00097£3,577C90%
24 EGERTON GREEN ROAD
CO2 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000104£4,327C87%
57 PRINCE PHILIP ROAD
CO2 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C85%
71 RAYNER ROAD
CO2 9AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,50085£4,265B85%
186 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 9PN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00084£4,405C85%
17 STALIN ROAD
CO2 8SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00090£3,611C84%
54 BELLONA WAY
CO2 9GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00079£4,557B84%
28 CINDER STREET
CO2 9GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00087£3,678C84%

Dig deeper into this address