HouseValuation
Home·CO2·Valuation

32A, FINGRINGHOE ROAD, CO2 8EB

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,006

Median £3,721/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £320,000£385,000
Estimated value: £320,006Last sold (Sept 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CO2 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CHURCHILL WAY
CO2 8SS · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409D88%
362 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8DD · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00075£5,067C88%
338 OLD HEATH ROAD
CO2 8DD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00066£3,788D84%
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE
CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D84%
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CO2 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D83%
7 SYDNEY STREET
CO2 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,20087£3,301D83%
80 THE WILLOWS
CO2 8PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00086£3,721D83%
186 BERECHURCH HALL ROAD
CO2 9PN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00084£4,405C83%
18 JAMES PARNELL DRIVE
CO2 8WR · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00097£3,711C82%
13 POPPY GARDENS
CO2 8AE · Detached
Sept 2025£385,00089£4,326C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address