Estimated value
—
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £315,000£326,000
Last sold (May 2019): £211,000
Sales near CO2 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 PRINCE PHILIP ROAD CO2 8NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | C | 76% |
45 WHITEHALL CLOSE CO2 8AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | D | 75% |
100 CAVENDISH AVENUE CO2 8BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | D | 75% |
17 STALIN ROAD CO2 8SQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 75% |
172 MOUNTBATTEN DRIVE CO2 8BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 40 | £5,500 | E | 74% |
8 BUXTON ROAD CO2 8QU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £326,000 | 72 | £4,528 | D | 74% |
7 SYDNEY STREET CO2 8UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £287,200 | 87 | £3,301 | D | 74% |
80 THE WILLOWS CO2 8PX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | D | 74% |
1 COTTAGE DRIVE CO2 8DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 60 | £3,917 | D | 74% |
5 HESPER ROAD CO2 8JR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | C | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address