Estimated value
£472,313
Median £3,719/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£674,500
Estimated value: £472,313Last sold (Mar 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CO2 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MALTING GREEN ROAD CO2 0JJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 126 | £4,643 | D | 85% |
26 QUEENSLAND DRIVE CO2 8UD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 112 | £3,259 | D | 84% |
MEIDA FLORES LUCAS ROAD CO2 7EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 84% |
3 PIER CLOSE CO2 9FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 122 | £3,525 | C | 83% |
32 TUMULUS WAY CO2 9SD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 121 | £3,719 | D | 83% |
63 CAVENDISH AVENUE CO2 8BS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £337,500 | 112 | £3,013 | C | 82% |
BRAMBLES ABBERTON ROAD CO2 0JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £674,500 | 115 | £5,865 | C | 81% |
4 THE FIRS CO2 0DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 141 | £4,752 | D | 81% |
3 ADELAIDE DRIVE CO2 8UB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | D | 79% |