Estimated value
£241,425
Median £3,219/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £240,000£290,000
Estimated value: £241,425Last sold (May 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CO2 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 LISLE ROAD CO2 7SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | C | 89% |
36 POWNALL CRESCENT CO2 7RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | C | 89% |
10 SHRUBLAND ROAD CO2 7EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,000 | 64 | £3,219 | D | 88% |
10 ALBION GROVE CO2 7RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 64 | £3,875 | D | 87% |
7 LISLE ROAD CO2 7SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 87% |
22 FAIRFAX ROAD CO2 7EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | D | 87% |
32 POWNALL CRESCENT CO2 7RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | C | 87% |
80 BOURNE ROAD CO2 7LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | D | 87% |
79 LISLE ROAD CO2 7SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,500 | 72 | £3,021 | D | 87% |