Estimated value
£327,038
Median £3,238/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £327,038Last sold (May 2015): £235,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CO2 7GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 GARLAND ROAD CO2 7GD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | B | 87% |
4 DRAGOON ROAD CO2 7FU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 112 | £3,009 | C | 86% |
71 ROBERTS ROAD CO2 7FQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 105 | £3,238 | B | 86% |
23 WINCHESTER ROAD CO2 7LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £306,000 | 97 | £3,155 | C | 84% |
28 BATTALION WALK CO2 7GS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | B | 84% |
7 CIRCULAR ROAD SOUTH CO2 7UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £382,500 | 115 | £3,326 | C | 84% |
4 LUCAS ROAD CO2 7ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | C | 84% |
4 CLAUDIUS ROAD CO2 7RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 95 | £3,053 | D | 84% |
34 PARADE SQUARE CO2 7GP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | C | 84% |