Estimated value
£117,348
Median £3,556/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£188,000
Estimated value: £117,348Last sold (Jul 2024): £188,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near CO2 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MARYLAND COURT (4) BRISBANE WAY CO2 8XH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 37 | £2,838 | D | 78% |
ANCHOR HOUSE (FLAT 11) BERECHURCH ROAD CO2 9PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 41 | £4,585 | C | 78% |
MARINE HOUSE (65) QUAYSIDE DRIVE CO2 8FX · Flat | May 2025 | £98,000 | 36 | £2,722 | C | 77% |
3 TARRAGONA MEWS CO2 8YD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 41 | £3,659 | D | 76% |
20 MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD CO2 9NX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 37 | £4,595 | D | 76% |
57 FRIDAY WOOD GREEN CO2 8XE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £128,000 | 36 | £3,556 | D | 75% |
SANDRA COURT (2) SOUTH STREET CO2 7BJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 49 | £2,755 | C | 74% |
21 CAELUM DRIVE CO2 8FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | C | 73% |
33 VICEROY CLOSE CO2 8BQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 38 | £3,684 | C | 73% |