HouseValuation
Home·CO15·Valuation

23, VAUXHALL AVENUE, CO15 2LA

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,247

Median £3,257/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£262,000
Estimated value: £231,247Last sold (Feb 2020): £90,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CO15 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COOPERS LANE
CO15 2AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00077£2,792E86%
5 PARK SQUARE EAST
CO15 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50072£3,299D85%
5 RAGLAN MEWS
CO15 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00070£2,429D84%
17 FROBISHER DRIVE
CO15 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00063£3,810C84%
6 PARK SQUARE EAST
CO15 2NL · Detached
Feb 2026£232,00079£2,937E84%
15 STANLEY ROAD
CO15 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00078£3,077C83%
1 KESWICK AVENUE
CO15 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00076£3,158D83%
25 MERRILEES CRESCENT
CO15 5XY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00075£3,493D83%
139 STANLEY ROAD
CO15 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,00070£3,257D82%
16 VIRGINIA CLOSE
CO15 2QE · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00064£3,828D82%

Dig deeper into this address