HouseValuation
Home·CO15·Valuation

2, ROWAN CLOSE, CO15 2DB

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,971

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £237,500£262,000
Estimated value: £221,971Last sold (Jul 2005): £135,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CO15 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PARK SQUARE EAST
CO15 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50072£3,299D88%
5 RAGLAN MEWS
CO15 2DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00070£2,429D87%
17 FROBISHER DRIVE
CO15 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00063£3,810C87%
1 KESWICK AVENUE
CO15 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00076£3,158D86%
25 MERRILEES CRESCENT
CO15 5XY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00075£3,493D86%
139 STANLEY ROAD
CO15 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,00070£3,257D85%
16 VIRGINIA CLOSE
CO15 2QE · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00064£3,828D85%
18 NANSEN ROAD
CO15 5EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00064£3,313D85%
108 PARK SQUARE WEST
CO15 2NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00066£3,485D85%
8 WARWICK ROAD
CO15 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00067£2,358D85%

Dig deeper into this address