Estimated value
£368,388
Median £3,411/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £365,000£485,000
Estimated value: £368,388Last sold (Mar 2015): £255,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CO15 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SANDWICH ROAD CO15 1XE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 102 | £3,333 | D | 88% |
30 SLADBURYS LANE CO15 4BE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 112 | £3,214 | D | 86% |
91 WASH LANE CO15 1BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | D | 85% |
69 BURRS ROAD CO15 4LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | D | 85% |
1A KINGS ROAD CO15 1BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 88 | £5,511 | D | 85% |
31 BOLEY DRIVE CO15 6LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | D | 85% |
29 NANSEN ROAD CO15 5EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 96 | £3,411 | D | 85% |
36 WEST ROAD CO15 1AG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 113 | £3,230 | D | 85% |
57 ANCHOR ROAD CO15 1HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | D | 84% |