HouseValuation
Home·CM9·Valuation

2, YORK STREET, CM9 6BF

Detached·144·EPC B
Estimated value
£611,424

Median £4,246/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £570,000£705,000
Estimated value: £611,424Last sold (Oct 2022): £555,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM9 6BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LINCOLN WAY
CM9 6GL · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000145£3,931B90%
46 CLAYTON WAY
CM9 6WB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000134£4,478C86%
10 GIFFORD CLOSE
CM9 6JP · Detached
Oct 2025£603,000142£4,246B86%
26 REPERTOR DRIVE
CM9 6FQ · Detached
Oct 2025£705,000149£4,732B86%
14 MEAD PASTURES
CM9 6PY · Detached
Feb 2026£593,000132£4,492D84%
21 LANCASTER AVENUE
CM9 6FY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000110£3,636B83%
6 MARGERY ALLINGHAM PLACE
CM9 8SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000160£2,969C82%
PARSONAGE PIGHTLE RECTORY ROAD
CM9 6RE · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000164£3,354D82%
7 CHICHESTER WAY
CM9 6YY · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C82%
30 SWIFTS BOULEVARD
CM9 4DE · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000163£3,436B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address