HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

69, ELDERBERRY GARDENS, CM8 2PY

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,402

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £175,000£218,000
Estimated value: £168,402Last sold (Dec 2020): £171,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM8 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 ELDERBERRY GARDENS
CM8 2PY · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00053£3,302D95%
WHITEHALL COURT (FLAT 6) NEWLAND STREET
CM8 2AW · Flat
Jan 2026£218,00053£4,113D89%
107 ELDERBERRY GARDENS
CM8 2PY · Flat
May 2025£187,00047£3,979D88%
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 17) TEMPLEMEAD
CM8 2DF · Flat
Dec 2025£156,00057£2,737D88%
61 ARMIGER WAY
CM8 2UZ · Flat
Dec 2025£152,00057£2,667D88%
55 MULBERRY GARDENS
CM8 2PX · Flat
Mar 2026£160,00052£3,077C88%
WHITEHALL COURT (FLAT 4) NEWLAND STREET
CM8 2AW · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00053£2,830D86%
WHITEHALL COURT (FLAT 5) NEWLAND STREET
CM8 2AW · Flat
Oct 2025£178,00053£3,358D86%
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 52) TEMPLEMEAD
CM8 2DF · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00057£2,544D85%
22 SHORTRIDGE COURT
CM8 1ET · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00053£3,491D85%

Dig deeper into this address