HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

2, CROMWELL WAY, CM8 2ES

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,088

Median £4,552/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £314,088Last sold (Sept 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM8 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CROMWELL WAY
CM8 2ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00071£5,493D93%
109 GLEBE CRESCENT
CM8 2HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,00065£4,415D91%
1 BOONE PLACE
CM8 2UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00073£4,452D84%
50 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D84%
1 THE RETREAT
CM8 2BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£348,00074£4,703D84%
85 FLEMMING WAY
CM8 2ZP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00070£4,714B84%
3 ABRAHAM DRIVE
CM8 3SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00067£4,552D83%
74 FRANCIS WAY
CM8 3QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00061£3,279E83%
11 WILLOW RISE
CM8 2LL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00071£4,225D83%
16 WESTERN ROAD
CM8 3SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00064£2,578D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address