HouseValuation
Home·CM8·Valuation

2, BRAINTREE ROAD, CM8 2DD

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,604

Median £4,598/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £420,000£475,000
Estimated value: £450,604Last sold (Feb 2023): £408,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM8 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 THE AVENUE
CM8 2DN · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00098£3,827D89%
ALLOMBRA ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JF · Detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895D87%
15 BROWN CLOSE
CM8 2GJ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415C86%
41 SAXON DRIVE
CM8 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£442,00087£5,080C86%
4 THE PADDOCKS
CM8 2DR · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000105£4,524D85%
13 CHURCH STREET
CM8 2JP · Detached
Sept 2025£415,00096£4,323D85%
50 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
CM8 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00087£4,598D84%
SYCAMORE HOUSE SPINKS LANE
CM8 1EP · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00087£4,483D84%
28 FLEMMING WAY
CM8 2GL · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00091£4,615B83%
33 BARWELL WAY
CM8 2TY · Detached
Oct 2025£430,00090£4,778C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address