Estimated value
£352,501
Median £4,247/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £350,000£380,000
Estimated value: £352,501Last sold (Apr 2025): £345,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CM77 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 RAGLEY CLOSE CM77 7XP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £308,000 | 79 | £3,899 | C | 91% |
42 JEFFREYS ROAD CM77 8JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | C | 85% |
62 CUCKOO WAY CM77 7YG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | C | 85% |
26 POCHARD WAY CM77 7WA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 78 | £4,808 | C | 85% |
10 COOPERS CRESCENT CM77 7DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £347,500 | 90 | £3,861 | C | 84% |
9 DAPHNE CLOSE CM77 7YZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 83% |
6 ASHDOWN CLOSE CM77 7FR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 89 | £4,270 | D | 83% |
16 SUN LIDO SQUARE GARDENS CM77 6GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | D | 81% |
11 COOPERS CRESCENT CM77 7DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | C | 81% |